Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Holmes,
5 - 28

Bath

  • Garvey, Rokoduguni (2),
    Penalty goals: Ford (2),
    Drop goals: Ford,
    Conversions: Ford, Heathcote ,
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly
14. Jonah Holmes
13. Ben Jacobs
12. Joshua Bassett
11. Andy Goode Substituted off65'
10. Simpson Substituted off51'
9. Matt Mullan Substituted off63'
1. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off61'
Sin Binned 36' 2. Philip Swainston Substituted off53'
3. Tom Palmer
4. Kearnan Myall Substituted off44'
5. Ashley Johnson
6. Sam Jones Substituted off63'
7. Nathan Hughes Substituted off41'
8. Chris Bell
Substitues
16. Neil Cochrane Substituted on61'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on63'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on53'
19. Joe Launchbury Substituted on44'
20. James Haskell Substituted on41'
21. Charlie Davies Substituted on51'
22. Joe Carlisle Substituted on65'
23. Guy Thompson Substituted on63'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Semesa Rokoduguni
13. Jonathan Joseph Substituted off63'
12. Ollie Devoto
11. Matthew Banahan
10. George Ford Substituted off74'
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off57'
1. Nathan Catt Substituted off69'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off69'
3. David Wilson Substituted off69'
4. Stuart Hooper Substituted off51'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Matt Garvey
7. Carl Fearns
8. Leroy Houston
20. Mathew Gilbert Substituted off69'
Substitues
10. Will Skuse Substituted on69'
16. Ross Batty Substituted on69'
17. Charlie Beech Substituted on69'
18. Juan Orlandi Substituted on69'
19. Dominic Day Substituted on51'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on57'
22. Tom Heathcote Substituted on74'
23. Anthony Watson Substituted on63'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com