Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Waldrom, Benjamin, Gibson,
    Penalty goals: Williams (4),
27 - 27

Bath

  • Louw, Joseph, Watson,
    Penalty goals: Ford (2),
    Conversions: Ford (3),
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait
14. Niall Morris
13. Niki Goneva
12. Toby Flood
11. Miles Benjamin
10. Owen Williams
9. Ben Youngs Substituted off62'
1. Jordan Crane Substituted off62'
2. Julian Salvi
3. Jamie Gibson
4. Edward Slater Substituted off58'
5. Louis Deacon
6. Dan Cole
7. Tom Youngs
8. Marcos Ayerza
Substitues
16. Rob Hawkins
17. Boris Stankovich
18. Fraser Balmain
19. Sebastian De Chaves Substituted on58'
20. Thomas Waldrom Substituted on62'
21. David Mele Substituted on62'
22. Scott Hamilton
23. Matt Smith
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon Substituted off75'
14. Anthony Watson
13. Jonathan Joseph
12. Kyle Eastmond Substituted off72'
11. Matthew Banahan
10. George Ford
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off59'
1. Carl Fearns Substituted off67'
2. Francois Louw
3. Matt Garvey
4. Dave Attwood Substituted off68'
Sin Binned 60' 5. Stuart Hooper
6. Anthony Perenise Substituted off67'
7. Rob Webber Substituted off70'
8. Paul James Substituted off59'
Substitues
16. Eusebio Guinazu Substituted on70'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on59'
18. Juan Orlandi Substituted on67'
19. Dominic Day Substituted on68'
20. Leroy Houston Substituted on67'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on59'
22. Ollie Devoto Substituted on72'
23. Horacio Agulla Substituted on75'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com