Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Beck, Natoga,
    Penalty goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Biggar (2),
17 - 12

Scarlets


  • Penalty goals: Priestland (4),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 3rd Jan 2014
  • KO 19:15
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 13,000
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Davies
Sin Binned 69' 14. Aisea Natoga
13. Ben John Substituted off54'
12. Ashley Beck
11. Jeffrey Hassler
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Rhys Webb Substituted off57'
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off64'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off72'
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off57'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans Substituted off67'
6. Justin Tipuric
7. Sam Lewis
8. Joe Bearman
21. Tyler Ardron
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on72'
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on64'
18. Adam Jones Substituted on57'
19. James King Substituted on67'
20. Morgan Allan
22. Tom Haberfield Substituted on57'
23. Richard Fussell
23. Isaacs Substituted on54'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Gareth Owen Substituted off74'
14. Kristian Phillips
13. Reynolds
12. Williams
11. Climo
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Rhodri Williams Substituted off54'
1. Phil John Substituted off77'
2. Emyr Phillips
3. Lee
4. Jake Ball
5. George Earle
6. Josh Turnbull Substituted off67'
7. John Barclay
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
16. Kirby Myhill
17. Evans Substituted on77'
18. Jacobie Adriaanse
19. Johan Snyman
20. Aaron Shingler Substituted on67'
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on54'
22. Aled Thomas
23. Williams Substituted on74'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com