Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Jones, Webb,
    Penalty goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Biggar (2),
17 - 29

Northampton

  • Pisi, Dickson, North,
    Penalty goals: Myler (4),
    Conversions: Dickson,
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Isaacs Substituted off67'
12. Ashley Beck
Sin Binned 71' 11. Aisea Natoga
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Rhys Webb
Sin Binned 30' 1. Ryan Bevington
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off55'
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off46'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans Substituted off64'
6. Sam Lewis Substituted off51'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman
23. Jonathan Spratt
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on55'
17. Duncan Jones
18. Adam Jones Substituted on46'
19. James King Substituted on64'
20. Morgan Allan Substituted on51'
21. Tom Haberfield
22. Sam Davies
23. Ben John Substituted on67'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Collins Substituted off41'
14. Jamie Elliott
13. George Pisi
12. Luther Burrell
11. George North
10. Stephen Myler Substituted off73'
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Alex Waller Substituted off64'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off73'
3. Salesi Ma'afu Substituted off51'
4. Courtney Lawes
Sin Binned 59' 5. Christian Day
6. Calum Clark Substituted off60'
7. Tom Wood Substituted off73'
8. Samu Manoa
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on73'
17. Ethan Waller Substituted on64'
18. Tom Mercey Substituted on51'
19. Sam Dickinson Substituted on73'
20. Phil Dowson Substituted on60'
21. Lee Dickson
22. Glenn Dickson Substituted on73'
23. Faatoina Autagavaia Substituted on41'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com