Home team Away Team

Newcastle

  • Penalty,
    Conversions: Hodgson,
7 - 9

Brive


  • Penalty goals: Laranjeira (3),
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Catterick
14. Zachary Kibirige Substituted off63'
13. Adam Powell
12. James Fitzpatrick
11. Ryan Shortland
10. Joel Hodgson
9. Warren Fury
1. Rob Vickers
2. Scott Lawson Substituted off74'
3. Kieran Brooks Substituted off41'
4. Sean Tomes
5. Scott MacLeod
6. Richard Mayhew Substituted off66'
7. William Welch
8. Christopher York
Substitues
16. George Mcguigan Substituted on74'
17. James Hallam
18. Scott Wilson Substituted on41'
19. Andy Saull
20. Mark Wilson Substituted on66'
21. Chris Pilgrim
22. Rory Clegg
23. Noah Cato Substituted on63'
Brive
    Inter-
changes
15. Anderson Neisen
14. Alfi Mafi
13. Baptiste Delage
12. Thomas Laranjeira
11. Sevania Galala
10. Romain Sola Substituted off50'
9. Damien Neveu
1. Damien Lavergne Substituted off63'
2. Louis Acosta Substituted off63'
3. Johannes Coetzee Substituted off61'
4. Simon Pinet Substituted off61'
Sin Binned 38' 5. Api Naikatini
6. Said Hireche
7. Fabien Laurent Substituted off53'
Sin Binned 40' 8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
16. Francois Da Ros Substituted on63'
17. Goderzi Shvelidze Substituted on63'
18. Yusuf Tuncer Substituted on61'
19. Victor Lebas Substituted on61'
20. Hugues Briatte Substituted on53'
21. Thomas Sanchou Substituted on50'
22. Guillaume Namy
23. Malakai Bakaniceva
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com