Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Pisi,
    Penalty goals: Myler (2),
    Conversions: Dickson,
13 - 3

Castres


  • Penalty goals: Kockott,
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Faatoina Autagavaia Substituted off68'
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi
12. Luther Burrell Substituted off63'
11. George North
10. Stephen Myler
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off55'
1. Alex Waller Substituted off60'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off60'
3. Salesi Ma'afu Substituted off51'
4. Courtney Lawes
5. Christian Day
6. Calum Clark Substituted off54'
7. Tom Wood
8. Samu Manoa Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on60'
17. Ethan Waller Substituted on60'
18. Gareth Denman Substituted on51'
19. Sam Dickson Substituted on60'
20. Phil Dowson Substituted on54'
21. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted on55'
22. Glenn Dickson Substituted on68'
23. Dominic Waldouck Substituted on63'
Castres
    Inter-
changes
15. Brice Dulin
14. Marcel Garvey Substituted off67'
13. Romain Cabannes
12. Remi Lamerat Substituted off62'
11. Remy Grosso
10. Daniel Kirkpatrick
9. Julien Tomas Substituted off51'
1. Yannick Forestier Substituted off51'
2. Marc-Antoine Rallier
3. Anton Peikrishvili Substituted off27'
4. Christophe Samson
5. Richie Gray
6. Mathieu Babillot Substituted off64'
7. Jannie Bornman
8. Piula Faasalele Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Saimone Taumoepeau Substituted on51'
17. Michael Coetzee
17. Antonie Classen
18. Mihai Lazar Substituted on27'
19. Benjamin Desroche Substituted on64'
20. Yannick Caballero Substituted on41'
21. Rory Kockott Substituted on51'
22. Paul Bonnefond Substituted on62'
23. Pierre-Gilles Lakafia Substituted on67'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com