Home team Away Team

Clermont Auvergne

  • Debaty, Lee, Vosloo (2),
    Conversions: Delany (4),
28 - 3

Racing Metro 92


  • Penalty goals: Machenaud,
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne
14. Sitiveni Sivivatu
13. Aurelien Rougerie
12. Wesley Fofana Substituted off74'
11. Napolini Vonowale-Nalaga
10. Mike Delany
9. Ludovic Radoslavjevic Substituted off57'
1. Thomas Domingo Substituted off64'
2. Benjamin Kayser Substituted off57'
3. Clement Ric Substituted off60'
4. Jamie Cudmore
5. Nathan Hines Substituted off49'
6. Gerhard Vosloo
7. Alex Lapandry Substituted off49'
8. Fritz Lee
Substitues
16. Ti'i Paulo Substituted on57'
17. Raphael Chaume Substituted on64'
18. Vincent Debaty Substituted on60'
19. Julien Pierre Substituted on49'
20. Damien Chouly Substituted on49'
21. Morgan Parra Substituted on57'
22. Benson Stanley Substituted on74'
23. Jean-Marcel Buttin
Racing Metro Paris
    Inter-
changes
15. Benjamin Fall
14. Juan Jose Imhoff
13. Fabrice Estebanez
12. Jamie Roberts
11. Marc Andreu
10. Juan Martin Hernandez
9. Machenaud Substituted off69'
1. Julien Brugnaut Substituted off49'
Sin Binned 52' 2. Dimitri Szarzewski
3. Brian Mujati Substituted off49'
4. Franco van der Merwe
5. Karim Ghezal
Sin Binned 42' 6. Bernard Le Roux
7. Camille Gerondeau
8. Jone Qovu Substituted off52'
Substitues
16. Jeremie Maurouard Substituted on52' Substituted off63'
17. Davit Khinchagishili Substituted on49'
Sin Binned 56' 18. Luc Ducalcon Substituted on49'
19. Jacques Cronje Substituted on63'
20. Dan Lydiate
21. Laurent Magnaval Substituted on69'
22. Benjamin Dambielle
23. Alexandre Dumoulin

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com