Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Williams, Davies, Shingler,
    Penalty goals: Priestland,
    Conversions: Priestland,
20 - 22

Harlequins

  • Brown, Dickson, Lindsay-Haugue,
    Penalty goals: Botica,
    Conversions: Evans (2),
  • European Rugby Champions Cup
  • Pool 4
  • 19th Jan 2014
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 7,516
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Aled Thomas
14. Kristian Phillips
13. Gareth Maule
12. Williams
Sin Binned 10' 11. Williams
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Gareth Davies
1. Phil John Substituted off58'
2. Emyr Phillips
3. Lee Substituted off77'
4. Jake Ball
5. George Earle Substituted off55'
6. Aaron Shingler
7. John Barclay Substituted off58'
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
16. Kirby Myhill
17. Evans Substituted on58'
18. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted on77'
19. Johan Snyman Substituted on55'
20. Josh Turnbull Substituted on58'
21. Rhodri Williams
22. Adam Warren
23. Gareth Owen
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue Substituted off58'
13. Matt Hooper
12. Tim Molenaar
11. Ugo Monye Substituted off65'
10. Nick Evans Substituted off77'
9. Karl Dickson
1. Joe Marler
2. Dave Ward
3. Will Collier
4. Nick Kennedy Substituted off55'
5. George Robson
6. Tom Guest Substituted off70'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Joe Gray
17. Mark Lambert
18. Paul Doran-Jones
19. Charlie Matthews Substituted on55'
20. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted on70'
21. Sam Stuart Substituted on77'
22. Ben Botica Substituted on65'
23. Tom Williams Substituted on58'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com