Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Biggs, Day, Perenise, Eastmond, Joseph, Ford, Rokoduguni (2),
    Conversions: Banahan, Ford (6),
54 - 13

Bordeaux-Begles

  • Queheille,
    Penalty goals: Saubusse (2),
    Conversions: Bernard,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 2
  • 16th Jan 2014
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: The Recreation Ground
  • Att: 10,679
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Watson
14. Semesa Rokoduguni
13. Jonathan Joseph Substituted off48'
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Tom Biggs
10. George Ford Substituted off67'
9. Micky Young Substituted off67'
1. Paul James Substituted off55'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off59'
3. Anthony Perenise Substituted off64'
4. Stuart Hooper Substituted off59'
5. Dominic Day Substituted off63'
6. Matt Garvey
7. Francois Louw
8. Leroy Houston
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on59'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on55'
18. Kane Palma-Newport Substituted on64'
19. Ryan Caldwell Substituted on59'
20. Mathew Gilbert Substituted on63'
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on67'
22. Ollie Devoto Substituted on67'
23. Matthew Banahan Substituted on48'
Bordeaux-Begles
    Inter-
changes
15. Joaquin Tuculet
14. Rafael Carballo
13. Charles Brousse
12. Jean-Baptiste Lamotte
11. Robert Lilomaiava
10. Romain Lonca
9. Manu Saubusse Substituted off66'
1. Jefferson Poirot Substituted off55'
2. Benat Auzqui Substituted off52'
3. Patrick-Albert Toetu Substituted off52'
4. Cameron Treloar
5. Adam Jaulhac Substituted off52'
6. Gauthier Gibouin
7. Matt Graham
8. Poutasi Luafutu
Substitues
16. Clement Maynadier Substituted on52'
17. Laurent Delboulbes Substituted on55'
18. Benjamin Sa Substituted on52'
19. Aliki Fakate Substituted on52'
20. Louis-Benoit Madaule
21. Gilen Queheille Substituted on66'
22. Pierre Bernard
23. Thibault Lacroix
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com