Home team Away Team

Lusitanos

  • Bettencourt Avila, Miranda,
    Penalty goals: Penha e Costa,
    Conversions: Penha e Costa,
15 - 48

Stade Francais

  • Penalty, Burban, Porical, Bonfils, Nayacalevu, Zhvania, Kingi,
    Penalty goals: Porical,
    Conversions: Porical (5),
Lusitanos
    Inter-
changes
15. Nuno Penha e Costa Substituted off64'
14. Goncalo Foro
13. Pedro Bettencourt Avila Substituted off69'
12. Joao Silva
11. Duarte Moreira Substituted off72'
10. Diago Miranda
9. Francisco de Magalhaes
1. Jorge Segurado
2. Francisco Tavares
3. Bruno Rocha Substituted off59'
4. Fernando Almeida
5. Rui D'Orey
6. Salvador Cunha
7. Luis Morais
8. V. Uva
Substitues
16. Joao Correia
17. Bruno Medeiros Substituted on59'
18. Francisco Domingues
19. Antonio Salgueiro
20. Vasco Fragoso Mendes
21. Rodrigo Figueiredo Substituted on69'
22. Pedro Leal Substituted on64'
23. Francisco Appleton Substituted on72'
Stade Francais
    Inter-
changes
15. Jerome Porical
14. Andrea Cocagi Substituted off68'
13. Waisea Nayacalevu Substituted off65'
12. Jonathan Danty Substituted off17'
11. Camara Substituted off63'
10. Vincent Mallet
9. Richard Kingi
1. Zurabi Zhvania Substituted off49'
2. Michael van Vuuren
3. Davit Kubriashvili Substituted off59'
4. Anton van Zyl
5. Carl Wegner
6. Scott LaValla
7. Nicolas Garrault
8. David Lyons
Substitues
16. Remi Bonfils
17. Romain Frou Substituted on59'
18. Zak Taulafo Substituted on49'
19. Alexandre Flanquart
20. Antoine Burban Substituted on68'
21. Clement Daguin Substituted on63'
22. Peter Lydon Substituted on17'
23. Hugo Bonneval Substituted on65'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 Cavalieri Prato 6 11
4 Lusitanos 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com