Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Simpson, Varndell (2), Johnson, Carlisle, Vea, Daly (3), Helu,
    Conversions: Carlisle (7),
64 - 17

Viadana

  • Travagli, Sintich, Monfrino,
    Conversions: Pablo Sanchez,
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 4
  • 19th Jan 2014
  • KO 14:00
  • Ground: Adams Park
  • Att: 3,500
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly Substituted off61'
14. Joshua Bassett
13. Chris Bell Substituted off63'
12. Andrew Suniula
11. Tom Varndell
10. Joe Carlisle
9. Charlie Davies Substituted off50'
1. Simon McIntyre Substituted off50'
2. Tom Lindsay
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off50'
4. Tom Palmer
5. Kearnan Myall Substituted off56'
6. Ashley Johnson Substituted off63'
7. Guy Thompson
8. Sam Jones
Substitues
16. Carlo Festuccia
17. Taione Vea Substituted on50'
18. Will Taylor Substituted on50'
19. Esteban Lozada Substituted on56'
20. Ed Jackson Substituted on63'
21. Simpson Substituted on50'
22. Andy Goode Substituted on61'
23. William Helu Substituted on63'
Viadana
    Inter-
changes
15. Marco Antonio Gennari
14. Nicola Sintich
13. Dan Yakopo Substituted off62'
12. Giorgio Tizzi Substituted off55'
11. Gianmarco Amadasi
10. Juan Pablo Sanchez
9. Pietro Travagli Substituted off72'
1. Giulio Cenedese Substituted off72'
2. Andrea Denti
3. Paddy Ryan Substituted off79'
4. Matteo Minari
5. Joubert Horn
6. Federico Manuini Substituted off52'
7. Antonio Denti Substituted off65'
8. Mirko Monfrino
Substitues
16. Luca Bigi Substituted on65'
17. Luca Marchini Substituted on72'
18. Daniele Greco Substituted on79'
19. Marco Pelizzari Substituted on52'
20. Liviu Pascu
21. Khyam Steven Apperley Substituted on72'
22. Keanu John Apperley Substituted on55'
23. Riccardo Pavan Substituted on62'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 24 2014
Pos Team P Pts
3 LOU Rugby 2 5
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com