Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Sheridan (2), Mulchrone,
    Conversions: Humphreys, Geraghty,
19 - 22

Gloucester

  • May,
    Penalty goals: Burns, Twelvetrees (4),
    Conversions: Twelvetrees,
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. James O'Connor
14. Topsy Ojo Substituted off78'
13. Fergus Mulchrone
12. Eamonn Sheridan
11. Alex Lewington
10. Ian Humphreys Substituted off49'
9. Tomas O'Leary
1. Matt Parr Substituted off53'
2. Jimmy Stevens Substituted off53'
3. CJ van der Linde
4. George Skivington
5. Ian Gough Substituted off41'
6. Kieran Low
7. Ofisa Treviranus
8. Blair Cowan Substituted off53'
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Mike Mayhew Substituted on53'
17. John Yapp Substituted on53'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on41'
19. Nick Rouse Substituted on41'
20. Jebb Sinclair Substituted on53'
21. Andrew Fenby Substituted on78'
22. Shane Geraghty Substituted on49'
23. Ed Hoadley
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook Substituted off74'
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Trinder
12. Mike Tindall Substituted off57'
11. Jonny May
10. Billy Twelvetrees
9. Jimmy Cowan Substituted off62'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off57'
2. Darren Dawidiuk
3. Sila Puafisi Substituted off62'
4. Elliott Stooke
5. James Hudson Substituted off71'
6. Matt Cox
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds
17. Yann Thomas Substituted on57'
18. Shaun Knight Substituted on62'
19. Will James Substituted on71'
20. Gareth Evans
21. Dan Robson Substituted on62'
22. Freddie Burns Substituted on57'
23. Martyn Thomas Substituted on74'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com