Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Cave,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar,
    Conversions: Pienaar,
10 - 7

Ospreys

  • Lewis,
    Conversions: Davies,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew
14. Craig Gilroy
13. Jared Payne Substituted off55'
12. Darren Cave
11. Allen
10. James McKinney Substituted off61'
9. Ruan Pienaar
1. Tom Court
2. Rob Herring
3. John Afoa
4. Johann Muller
5. Lewis Stevenson Substituted off41'
6. Robbie Diack
7. Sean Doyle Substituted off54'
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
16. Niall Annett
17. Callum Black
18. Richard Lutton
19. Iain Henderson Substituted on41'
20. Nick Williams Substituted on54'
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on61'
22. Luke Marshall Substituted on55'
23. Rory Scholes
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Davies
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ashley Beck
11. Aisea Natoga
10. Matthew Morgan Substituted off76'
9. Tom Habberfield Substituted off46'
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off49'
2. Scott Baldwin Substituted off76'
3. Aaron Jarvis
4. Lloyd Peers
5. Perry Parker Substituted off55'
6. Tyler Ardron
7. Sam Lewis
8. Joe Bearman
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer Substituted on76'
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on49'
18. Dan Suter
19. Dan Baker Substituted on55'
20. Morgan Allan
21. Tito Tebaldi Substituted on46'
22. Richard Fussell Substituted on76'
23. Eli Walker

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - May 10 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 22 29
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com