Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Cave,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar,
    Conversions: Pienaar,
10 - 7

Ospreys

  • Lewis,
    Conversions: Davies,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew
14. Craig Gilroy
13. Jared Payne Substituted off55'
12. Darren Cave
11. Allen
10. James McKinney Substituted off61'
9. Ruan Pienaar
1. Tom Court
2. Rob Herring
3. John Afoa
4. Johann Muller
5. Lewis Stevenson Substituted off41'
6. Robbie Diack
7. Sean Doyle Substituted off54'
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
16. Niall Annett
17. Callum Black
18. Richard Lutton
19. Iain Henderson Substituted on41'
20. Nick Williams Substituted on54'
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on61'
22. Luke Marshall Substituted on55'
23. Rory Scholes
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Davies
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ashley Beck
11. Aisea Natoga
10. Matthew Morgan Substituted off76'
9. Tom Habberfield Substituted off46'
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off49'
2. Scott Baldwin Substituted off76'
3. Aaron Jarvis
4. Lloyd Peers
5. Perry Parker Substituted off55'
6. Tyler Ardron
7. Sam Lewis
8. Joe Bearman
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer Substituted on76'
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on49'
18. Dan Suter
19. Dan Baker Substituted on55'
20. Morgan Allan
21. Tito Tebaldi Substituted on46'
22. Richard Fussell Substituted on76'
23. Eli Walker

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com