Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • van Schalkwyk,
    Penalty goals: Haimona,
8 - 31

Leinster

  • Kirchner, Cooney, Reid, Hudson,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth,
    Conversions: Gopperth (2), Madigan (2),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. Guilio Toniolatti
13. Roberto Quartaroli
12. Kameli Ratuvou
11. David Odiete
10. Kelly Haimona Substituted off69'
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off67'
2. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted off67'
3. Dario Chistolini
4. Emiliano Caffini Substituted off45'
5. George Biagi
6. Filippo Ferrarini
7. Dries van Schalkwyk Substituted off63'
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Lorenzo Giovanchelli Substituted on67'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on67'
18. David Ryan
19. Michael van Vuuren Substituted on45'
20. Giacomo Bernini Substituted on63'
21. Alberto Chillon
22. Giulio Bisegni Substituted on69'
23. Filippo Cristiano
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Zane Kirchner
14. Darragh Fanning
13. Brendan Macken
12. Noel Reid
11. Sam Coghlan-Murray Substituted off72'
10. Jimmy Gopperth Substituted off63'
9. John Cooney Substituted off41'
1. Michael Bent
2. Aaron Dundon
3. Tadhg Furlong
4. Leo Cullen
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Kevin McLaughlin
7. Shane Jennings
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
16. Tracy
17. OConnell
18. Ed Byrne
19. Thomas Denton
20. Dominic Ryan
21. Luke McGrath Substituted on41'
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on63'
23. Darren Hudson Substituted on72'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - October 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 6 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 31st October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
18:00Scarlets vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 21st November
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Sunday 23rd November
14:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
16:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com