Home team Away Team

Stade Francais


  • Penalty goals: Steyn (2),
6 - 29

Harlequins

  • Molenaar, Brown,
    Penalty goals: Evans (4),
    Drop goals: Evans,
    Conversions: Evans, Botica,
Stade Francais
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Lydon Substituted off56'
14. Richard Kingi
13. Paul Williams
12. Jonathan Danty Substituted off50'
11. Camara
10. Morne Steyn Substituted off64'
9. Clement Daguin
1. Zurabi Zhvania Substituted off45'
2. Laurent Sempere Substituted off47'
3. Davit Kubriashvili Substituted off60'
4. Gerhard Mostert Substituted off52'
5. Carl Wegner
6. Nicolas Garrault Substituted off60'
7. Olivier Missoup
8. David Lyons
Substitues
16. Michael van Vuuren Substituted on47'
17. Romain Frou Substituted on45'
18. Rabah Slimani Substituted on60'
19. Anton van Zyl Substituted on52'
20. Pierre Rabadan Substituted on60'
21. Vincent Mallet Substituted on64'
22. Andrea Cocagi Substituted on56'
23. Julien Arias Substituted on50'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue
13. Tim Molenaar
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Sam Smith
10. Nick Evans Substituted off75'
9. Danny Care Substituted off71'
1. Joe Marler Substituted off61'
2. Dave Ward
3. Kyle Sinckler
4. Charlie Matthews
5. George Robson
6. Luke Wallace Substituted off67'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on61'
18. Paul Doran-Jones
19. George Merrick
20. Tom Guest Substituted on67'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on71'
22. Ben Botica
23. Paul Sackey Substituted on75'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com