Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Mullan, Helu, Festuccia,
    Penalty goals: Goode (4),
    Drop goals: Goode,
    Conversions: Goode (3),
36 - 24

Gloucester

  • Thomas, May, Evans,
    Penalty goals: Cook,
    Conversions: Cook (3),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Quarter Final
  • 6th Apr 2014
  • KO 19:00
  • Ground: Adams Park
  • Att: 5,311
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Andrea Masi Substituted off45'
14. William Helu
13. Elliot Daly
12. Chris Bell
11. James Short
10. Andy Goode
9. Simpson Substituted off77'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off71'
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off56'
3. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted off63'
4. Joe Launchbury
5. Kearnan Myall Substituted off51'
6. Sam Jones Substituted off66'
7. James Haskell
Sin Binned 54' 8. Nathan Hughes
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on56'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on71'
18. Philip Swainston Substituted on63'
19. Tom Palmer Substituted on51'
20. Guy Thompson Substituted on66'
21. Charlie Davies Substituted on77'
22. Joe Carlisle
23. Charles Hayter Substituted on45'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Trinder
12. Mike Tindall
11. Jonny May
10. Billy Twelvetrees
9. Jimmy Cowan Substituted off50'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off52'
2. Dan George
3. Shaun Knight Substituted off52'
4. Elliot Stooke
5. James Hudson Substituted off47'
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Matt Kvesic Substituted off77'
8. Ben Morgan Substituted off50'
22. Freddie Burns Substituted off71'
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds
16. Dan Murphy
17. Yann Thomas Substituted on52'
18. Sila Puafisi Substituted on52'
19. Will James Substituted on47'
20. Gareth Evans Substituted on50'
21. Tavis Knoyle Substituted on50'
22. Thomas Young Substituted on77'
23. Martyn Thomas Substituted on71'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com