Home team Away Team

Toulon

  • Mitchell, Chiocci,
    Penalty goals: Wilkinson (2), Giteau (2), Armitage,
    Conversions: Giteau (2),
29 - 14

Leinster

  • Murphy,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth (3),
Toulon
    Inter-
changes
15. Delon Armitage
14. Drew Mitchell
13. Mathieu Bastareaud
12. Matt Giteau
11. David Smith
10. Jonny Wilkinson Substituted off27'
9. Sebastien Tillous-Borde Substituted off66'
1. Xavier Chiocci Substituted off59'
2. Craig Burden Substituted off49'
3. Carl Hayman Substituted off68'
4. Danie Rossouw Substituted off66'
5. Jocelino Suta
6. Juan Smith
7. Juan Martin Fernandez Lobbe Substituted off69'
8. Steffon Armitage
Substitues
16. JC Orioli Substituted on49'
Sin Binned 73' 17. Florian Fresia Substituted on59'
18. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted on68'
19. Virgile Bruni Substituted on69'
20. Bryan Habana
21. Michael Claassens Substituted on66'
22. Konstantine Mikautadze Substituted on66'
23. Maxime Mermoz Substituted on27'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Fergus McFadden Substituted off17'
13. Brian O'Driscoll
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. David Kearney
10. Jimmy Gopperth Substituted off67'
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off75'
1. Cian Healy Substituted off64'
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off48'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off58'
4. Devin Toner
5. Michael McCarthy Substituted off69'
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off53'
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on48'
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on64'
18. Martin Moore Substituted on58'
19. Leo Cullen Substituted on69'
20. Jordi Murphy Substituted on53'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on75'
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on67'
23. Zane Kirchner Substituted on17'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com