Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Jones, Spratt (2), Beck, Webb, Dirksen, Davies (2), Baker, Hassler, Natoga,
    Conversions: Biggar (4), Davies (6),
75 - 7

Benetton Treviso

  • Di Santo,
    Conversions: Berquist,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 16th Feb 2014
  • KO 16:00
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 5,089
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Davies
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ashley Beck Substituted off64'
11. Aisea Natoga
10. Daniel Biggar Substituted off46'
9. Rhys Webb Substituted off49'
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off46'
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off63'
4. Lloyd Peers
5. James King
6. Tyler Ardron Substituted off64'
7. Sam Lewis
8. Joe Bearman Substituted off49'
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on46'
18. Dan Suter Substituted on63'
19. Ryan Jones Substituted on64'
20. Dan Baker Substituted on49'
21. Tom Habberfield Substituted on49'
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on46'
23. Hanno Dirksen Substituted on64'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Matt Berquist
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Andrea Pratichetti
12. Enrico Bacchin Substituted off51'
11. Brendan Williams
10. James Ambrosini
9. Fabio Semenzato
1. Matteo Muccignat Substituted off64'
2. Franco Sbaraglini
3. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted off64'
4. Valerio Bernabo
5. Cornielius van Zyl
6. Christian Loamanu Substituted off49'
7. Meyer Swanepoel
8. Marco Filippucci
Substitues
16. Enrico Ceccato
17. Romulo Acosta Substituted on64'
18. Pedro Di Santo
19. Giovanni Maistri Substituted on64'
20. Mantvydas Tveraga
21. Jacopo Sarto Substituted on49'
22. Andrea Menniti-Ippolito
Sin Binned 67' 23. Alberto Di Bernardo Substituted on51'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com