Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Davies, Fish, Dacey,
    Penalty goals: Davies,
    Conversions: Davies (2),
22 - 34

Leinster

  • Reddan, Strauss, Bent, Conan,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth (2),
    Conversions: Gopperth (4),
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Dan Fish
14. Owen Jenkins Substituted off75'
13. Isaia Tuifua
12. Gavin Evans
11. Harry Robinson
10. Davies
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off69'
1. Hobbs Substituted off57'
2. Kristian Dacey
3. Scott Andrews
4. Down Substituted off57'
5. Filo Paulo
6. Macauley Cook Substituted off71'
7. Navidi
8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
16. Rhys Williams
17. Thomas Davies Substituted on57'
18. Patrick Palmer
19. Chris Dicomidis Substituted on57'
20. Luke Hamilton Substituted on71'
21. Tom Williams Substituted on69'
22. Simon Humberstone
23. Tom Williams Substituted on75'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Zane Kirchner
14. Darragh Fanning
13. Brendan Macken
12. Noel Reid
11. Luke Fitzgerald Substituted off59'
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off73'
1. Michael Bent Substituted off71'
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off59'
3. Tadhg Furlong
Sin Binned 35' 4. Thomas Denton
5. Quinn Roux Substituted off48'
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off41'
7. Dominic Ryan
8. Jack Conan
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on59'
17. OConnell
18. Ed Byrne Substituted on71'
19. Michael McCarthy Substituted on48'
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on41'
21. Luke McGrath Substituted on73'
22. Ian Madigan
23. Darren Hudson Substituted on59'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com