Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Penalty, Bowe (2), Pienaar, Doyle,
    Penalty goals: Pienaar,
    Conversions: Jackson (5),
38 - 8

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Wardle,
    Penalty goals: Jones,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Tommy Bowe
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall Substituted off21'
11. Rory Scholes Substituted off54'
10. Jackson
9. Ruan Pienaar Substituted off72'
1. Callum Black Substituted off62'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off73'
3. Richard Lutton
4. Johann Muller
5. Iain Henderson
6. Robbie Diack
7. Sean Doyle
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on73'
17. Tom Court Substituted on62'
18. Adam Macklin
19. Lewis Stevenson Substituted on72'
20. Mike McComish
21. Paul Marshall Substituted on54'
22. Stuart McCloskey Substituted on21'
23. David McIlwaine
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Rhys Jones
14. Matthew Pewther
13. Patrick Leach
12. Ashley Smith
11. Ross Wardle
10. Steffan Jones Substituted off59'
9. Richie Rees Substituted off48'
1. Owen Evans
2. Rhys M Thomas
3. Bruce Douglas Substituted off55'
4. Matthew Screech Substituted off59'
5. Cory Hill
6. Groves
7. Nick Cudd
8. Lewis Evans
Substitues
16. Nathan Williams
17. Huw Gustafson
18. Duncan Bell Substituted on55'
19. Robert Sidoli Substituted on59'
20. Ieuan Jones
21. Wayne Evans Substituted on48'
22. Jason Tovey Substituted on59'
23. Jack Dixon

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com