Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Beck, Webb, Natoga (3),
    Penalty goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Biggar (3),
34 - 9

Cardiff Blues


  • Penalty goals: Davies (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 21st Mar 2014
  • KO 19:05
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 8,832
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Davies
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ashley Beck Substituted off67'
11. Aisea Natoga
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Rhys Webb Substituted off69'
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off68'
2. Scott Baldwin Substituted off71'
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off56'
4. Ryan Jones
5. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted off56'
6. Sam Lewis Substituted off59'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Dan Baker Substituted off68'
Substitues
16. Scott Otten Substituted on71'
17. Marc Thomas Substituted on68'
18. Adam Jones Substituted on56'
19. James King Substituted on56'
20. Joe Bearman Substituted on59'
21. Morgan Allan Substituted on68'
22. Tom Habberfield Substituted on69'
23. Hanno Dirksen Substituted on67'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Dan Fish
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Cory Allen Substituted off66'
12. Gavin Evans
11. Harry Robinson Substituted off79'
10. Davies Substituted off80'
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off63'
1. Gethin Jenkins Substituted off63'
2. Rhys Williams
3. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off53'
4. Filo Paulo
5. Ellis Jenkins Substituted off49'
6. Navidi
7. Chris Dicomidis Substituted off66'
8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
16. Kristian Dacey Substituted on79'
17. Hobbs Substituted on63'
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on53'
19. Lou Reed Substituted on66'
20. Macauley Cook Substituted on49'
21. Lewis Jones Substituted on63'
22. Simon Humberstone Substituted on80'
23. Isaia Tuifua Substituted on66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st September
Guinness PRO12
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com