Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Beck, Webb, Natoga (3),
    Penalty goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Biggar (3),
34 - 9

Cardiff Blues


  • Penalty goals: Davies (3),
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Davies
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ashley Beck Substituted off67'
11. Aisea Natoga
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Rhys Webb Substituted off69'
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off68'
2. Scott Baldwin Substituted off71'
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off56'
4. Ryan Jones
5. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted off56'
6. Sam Lewis Substituted off59'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Dan Baker Substituted off68'
Substitues
16. Scott Otten Substituted on71'
17. Marc Thomas Substituted on68'
18. Adam Jones Substituted on56'
19. James King Substituted on56'
20. Joe Bearman Substituted on59'
21. Morgan Allan Substituted on68'
22. Tom Habberfield Substituted on69'
23. Hanno Dirksen Substituted on67'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Dan Fish
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Cory Allen Substituted off66'
12. Gavin Evans
11. Harry Robinson Substituted off79'
10. Davies Substituted off80'
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off63'
1. Gethin Jenkins Substituted off63'
2. Rhys Williams
3. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off53'
4. Filo Paulo
5. Ellis Jenkins Substituted off49'
6. Navidi
7. Chris Dicomidis Substituted off66'
8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
16. Kristian Dacey Substituted on79'
17. Hobbs Substituted on63'
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on53'
19. Lou Reed Substituted on66'
20. Macauley Cook Substituted on49'
21. Lewis Jones Substituted on63'
22. Simon Humberstone Substituted on80'
23. Isaia Tuifua Substituted on66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 26th April
RaboDirect PRO12
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com