Home team Away Team

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Prydie,
    Penalty goals: Tovey,
8 - 24

Connacht

  • Swift, Muldoon (2), Ah You,
    Conversions: Parks (2),
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans
14. Tom Prydie
13. Ross Wardle
12. Jack Dixon Substituted off48'
11. Will Harries
10. Jason Tovey
9. Richie Rees Substituted off54'
1. Owen Evans Substituted off29'
2. Huw Gustafson Substituted off28'
3. Bruce Douglas Substituted off29'
4. Andrew Coombs
Sin Binned 22' 5. Robert Sidoli Substituted off57'
6. Lewis Evans
7. Nick Cudd
8. Netani Talei Substituted off51'
Substitues
16. Elliot Dee Substituted on28'
17. Phil Price Substituted on29'
18. Duncan Bell Substituted on29'
19. Matthew Screech Substituted on57'
20. Toby Falatau Substituted on51'
21. Wayne Evans Substituted on54'
22. Ashley Smith Substituted on48'
23. Matthew Pewther
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry Substituted off25'
11. Fionn Carr
10. Dan Parks Substituted off66'
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Dennis Buckley Substituted off75'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off40'
3. Rodney Ah You Substituted off48'
4. Alistair Muldowney
5. Michael Kearney Substituted off55'
6. Eoghan Masteron Substituted off20'
7. Eoin McKeown
8. John Muldoon
Substitues
16. Heffernan Substituted on40'
17. Ronan Loughney Substituted on75'
18. Nathan White Substituted on48'
19. Michael Swift Substituted on55'
20. Andrew Browne Substituted on20'
21. Frank Murphy
22. Miah Nikora Substituted on66'
Sin Binned 69' 23. Leader Substituted on25'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 19th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com