Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Fitzgerald (2), Murphy, Reid,
    Penalty goals: Madigan,
    Conversions: Madigan (2),
27 - 0

Zebre

Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Zane Kirchner
14. Darragh Fanning
13. Fergus McFadden
12. Noel Reid Substituted off72'
11. Luke Fitzgerald Substituted off67'
10. Ian Madigan
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off57'
1. Michael Bent
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off67'
3. Tadhg Furlong
4. Leo Cullen
5. Michael McCarthy Substituted off62'
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off57'
7. Dominic Ryan
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on67'
17. OConnell
Sin Binned 30' 18. Martin Moore
19. Thomas Denton Substituted on62'
20. Shane Jennings Substituted on57'
21. Eoin Reddan Substituted on57'
22. Jimmy Gopperth Substituted on72'
23. Brendan Macken Substituted on67'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. David Odiete
14. Guilio Toniolatti Substituted off62'
13. Giovanbattista Venditti
12. Kameli Ratuvou
11. Dion Berryman Substituted off72'
Sin Binned 29' 10. Tommaso Iannone
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off41'
2. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted off50'
3. David Ryan Substituted off52'
4. George Biagi Substituted off43'
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off50'
6. Filippo Ferrarini
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Davide Giazzon Substituted on50'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on41'
18. Dario Chistolini Substituted on52'
19. Michael van Vuuren Substituted on43'
20. Guglielmo Palazzani Substituted on62'
21. Alberto Chillon Substituted on72'
22. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on50'
23. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on41'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com