Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Fitzgerald (2), Murphy, Reid,
    Penalty goals: Madigan,
    Conversions: Madigan (2),
27 - 0

Zebre

Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Zane Kirchner
14. Darragh Fanning
13. Fergus McFadden
12. Noel Reid Substituted off72'
11. Luke Fitzgerald Substituted off67'
10. Ian Madigan
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off57'
1. Michael Bent
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off67'
3. Tadhg Furlong
4. Leo Cullen
5. Michael McCarthy Substituted off62'
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off57'
7. Dominic Ryan
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on67'
17. OConnell
Sin Binned 30' 18. Martin Moore
19. Thomas Denton Substituted on62'
20. Shane Jennings Substituted on57'
21. Eoin Reddan Substituted on57'
22. Jimmy Gopperth Substituted on72'
23. Brendan Macken Substituted on67'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. David Odiete
14. Guilio Toniolatti Substituted off62'
13. Giovanbattista Venditti
12. Kameli Ratuvou
11. Dion Berryman Substituted off72'
Sin Binned 29' 10. Tommaso Iannone
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off41'
2. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted off50'
3. David Ryan Substituted off52'
4. George Biagi Substituted off43'
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off50'
6. Filippo Ferrarini
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Davide Giazzon Substituted on50'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on41'
18. Dario Chistolini Substituted on52'
19. Michael van Vuuren Substituted on43'
20. Guglielmo Palazzani Substituted on62'
21. Alberto Chillon Substituted on72'
22. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on50'
23. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on41'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com