Home team Away Team

Edinburgh


  • Penalty goals: Bezuidenhout,
3 - 9

Ulster


  • Penalty goals: Jackson (3),
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Douglas Fife Substituted off41'
13. Sam Beard Substituted off77'
12. Andries Strauss
11. Tom Brown Substituted off69'
10. Carl Bezuidenhout
9. Grayson Hart
1. Alasdair Dickinson
2. Ross Ford
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen
6. Mike Coman Substituted off55'
7. Roddie Grant
8. Cornell Du Preez
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Wikus Blaauw
18. Ewan McQuillin
19. Oliver Atkins
20. Tomas Leonardi Substituted on55'
21. Kennedy Substituted on77'
22. Harry Leonard Substituted on69'
23. Nick De Luca Substituted on41'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Tommy Bowe
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Jackson
9. Michael Heaney Substituted off62'
1. Tom Court
2. Rob Herring
3. John Afoa Substituted off77'
4. Johann Muller
5. Iain Henderson
6. Stephen Ferris Substituted off42'
7. Sean Doyle Substituted off62'
8. Roger Wilson Substituted off59'
Substitues
16. Niall Annett
17. Warwick
18. Richard Lutton Substituted on77'
19. Dan Tuohy Substituted on62'
20. Nick Williams Substituted on59'
21. Robbie Diack Substituted on42'
22. Paul Marshall Substituted on62'
23. Stuart McCloskey

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com