Home team Away Team

Edinburgh


  • Penalty goals: Bezuidenhout,
3 - 9

Ulster


  • Penalty goals: Jackson (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 21st Mar 2014
  • KO 19:45
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 6,333
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Douglas Fife Substituted off41'
13. Sam Beard Substituted off77'
12. Andries Strauss
11. Tom Brown Substituted off69'
10. Carl Bezuidenhout
9. Grayson Hart
1. Alasdair Dickinson
2. Ross Ford
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen
6. Mike Coman Substituted off55'
7. Roddie Grant
8. Cornell Du Preez
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Wikus Blaauw
18. Ewan McQuillin
19. Oliver Atkins
20. Tomas Leonardi Substituted on55'
21. Kennedy Substituted on77'
22. Harry Leonard Substituted on69'
23. Nick De Luca Substituted on41'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Tommy Bowe
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Jackson
9. Michael Heaney Substituted off62'
1. Tom Court
2. Rob Herring
3. John Afoa Substituted off77'
4. Johann Muller
5. Iain Henderson
6. Stephen Ferris Substituted off42'
7. Sean Doyle Substituted off62'
8. Roger Wilson Substituted off59'
Substitues
16. Niall Annett
17. Warwick
18. Richard Lutton Substituted on77'
19. Dan Tuohy Substituted on62'
20. Nick Williams Substituted on59'
21. Robbie Diack Substituted on42'
22. Paul Marshall Substituted on62'
23. Stuart McCloskey

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - November 30 2014
Pos Team P Pts
10 Zebre 9 9
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th December
Guinness PRO12
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Edinburgh vs Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Dragons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com