Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Maule, Turnbull, Davies, Davies,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (2),
    Conversions: Priestland (3),
32 - 30

Connacht

  • Carr, McKeown, Henshaw, Marmion,
    Penalty goals: Parks (2),
    Conversions: Nikora (2),
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. Kristian Phillips
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Olly Barkley Substituted off68'
11. Williams
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off57'
1. Phil John Substituted off57'
2. Ken Owens Substituted off57'
3. Rhordi Jones Substituted off74'
4. Jake Ball Substituted off41'
5. Johan Snyman
6. Josh Turnbull
7. John Barclay Substituted off78'
8. Timani
Substitues
16. Emyr Phillips Substituted on57'
17. Evans Substituted on57'
18. Horace Pungea Substituted on74'
19. Richard Kelly Substituted on41'
20. Lewis Rawlins Substituted on78'
21. Rhodri Williams Substituted on57'
22. Aled Thomas
23. Gareth Maule Substituted on68'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran Substituted off69'
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry
11. Fionn Carr
10. Dan Parks Substituted off66'
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Dennis Buckley
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off54'
3. Rodney Ah You Substituted off47'
4. Alistair Muldowney
5. Michael Kearney Substituted off51'
6. John Muldoon
7. Eoghan Masteron Substituted off54'
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Heffernan Substituted on54'
17. Ronan Loughney Substituted on63'
18. Nathan White Substituted on47'
19. Michael Swift Substituted on51'
20. Andrew Browne Substituted on54' Substituted off63'
21. Frank Murphy
22. Miah Nikora Substituted on66'
23. Leader Substituted on69'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 19th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com