Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Scott, Brown, Du Preez,
    Penalty goals: Cuthbert,
    Conversions: Cuthbert (2),
22 - 29

Cardiff Blues

  • Hewitt, Paulo, Fish, Allen,
    Penalty goals: Davies,
    Conversions: Davies (3),
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne
13. Matthew Scott
12. Andries Strauss
11. Tom Brown
10. Harry Leonard Substituted off76'
9. Grayson Hart Substituted off64'
1. Alasdair Dickinson
2. Ross Ford
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off57'
6. Mike Coman
7. Cornell Du Preez
8. Denton Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Wikus Blaauw
18. Simon Berghan
19. Oliver Atkins Substituted on57'
20. Roddie Grant Substituted on62'
21. Kennedy Substituted on64'
22. Carl Bezuidenhout Substituted on76'
23. Sam Beard
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Dan Fish
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Cory Allen
12. Isaia Tuifua Substituted off29'
11. Chris Czekaj
10. Davies
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off70'
1. Gethin Jenkins
2. Kristian Dacey Substituted off52'
3. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off57'
4. Lou Reed Substituted off13'
5. Filo Paulo
6. Macauley Cook
7. Navidi Substituted off76'
8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
16. Matthew Rees Substituted on52'
17. Thomas Davies
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on57'
Sin Binned 77' 19. Bradley Davies Substituted on13'
20. Ellis Jenkins Substituted on76'
21. Lloyd Williams Substituted on70'
22. Simon Humberstone
23. Dafydd Hewitt Substituted on29'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com