Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Bowe, Court, Jackson (2),
    Conversions: Pienaar (3),
26 - 13

Scarlets

  • Davies,
    Penalty goals: Barkley, Barclay,
    Conversions: Barclay,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Tommy Bowe Substituted off63'
13. Darren Cave
12. Stuart McCloskey
11. Rory Scholes Substituted off74'
10. Jackson
9. Ruan Pienaar Substituted off77'
1. Callum Black
2. Rob Herring Substituted off48'
3. John Afoa Substituted off70'
4. Johann Muller
5. Robbie Diack Substituted off74'
6. Roger Wilson
7. Sean Doyle
8. Nick Williams Substituted off63'
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on48'
17. Tom Court
18. Richard Lutton Substituted on70'
19. Lewis Stevenson Substituted on74'
20. Stephen Ferris Substituted on63'
21. Michael Heaney Substituted on77'
22. Craig Gilroy Substituted on63'
23. Ricky Andrew Substituted on74'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Williams
14. Kristian Phillips
13. Gareth Maule Substituted off70'
12. Olly Barkley
11. Climo Substituted off65'
10. Aled Thomas
9. Gareth Davies
1. Phil John Substituted off65'
2. Kirby Myhill
3. Jacobie Adriaanse
4. George Earle Substituted off74'
5. Johan Snyman
6. Josh Turnbull
7. John Barclay
8. Robert McCusker Substituted off47'
Substitues
16. Emyr Phillips
17. Evans Substituted on65'
18. Lee
19. Richard Kelly Substituted on74'
20. Timani Substituted on47'
21. Aled Davies
22. Josh Lewis Substituted on70'
23. Adam Warren Substituted on65'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com