Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Penalty, Brown,
    Penalty goals: Evans (3), Botica,
    Conversions: Evans,
24 - 20

Leicester

  • Goneva, Gibson,
    Penalty goals: Flood (2),
    Conversions: Flood (2),
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue
13. Tim Molenaar
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Sam Smith
10. Nick Evans Substituted off69'
9. Danny Care
1. Mark Lambert
2. Dave Ward
3. Kyle Sinckler
4. Charlie Matthews
Sin Binned 64' 5. George Robson
6. Luke Wallace Substituted off68'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan
17. Nic Mayhew
18. Paul Doran-Jones
19. Tom Guest
20. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted on68'
21. Karl Dickson
22. Ben Botica Substituted on69'
23. Ross Chisholm
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait
14. Blaine Scully Substituted off74'
13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Anthony Allen
11. Niki Goneva
10. Toby Flood Substituted off61'
9. Ben Youngs Substituted off74'
1. Marcos Ayerza
2. Neil Briggs Substituted off58'
3. Logovi'i Mulipola
4. Edward Slater
5. Graham Kitchener Substituted off62'
6. Jamie Gibson
Sin Binned 73' 7. Julian Salvi
8. Jordan Crane Substituted off21'
Substitues
16. Rob Hawkins Substituted on58'
17. Boris Stankovich
18. Fraser Balmain
19. Geoff Parling Substituted on62'
Sin Binned 64' 20. Pablo Matera Substituted on21'
21. David Mele Substituted on74'
22. Owen Williams Substituted on61'
23. Niall Morris Substituted on74'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com