Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Seymour,
    Penalty goals: Weir (2),
11 - 9

Ospreys


  • Penalty goals: Biggar (2),
    Drop goals: Biggar,
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie Substituted off78'
14. Seymour
13. Alex Dunbar Substituted off52'
12. Finn Russell
11. Nikola Matawalu
10. Duncan Weir
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off56'
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off76'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off11'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off55'
4. Leone Nakarawa
5. Johnny Gray
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off59'
8. Joshua Strauss Substituted off46'
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on11'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on76'
18. Moray Low Substituted on55'
19. Ryan Wilson Substituted on46'
20. Tyrone Holmes Substituted on59'
21. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on78'
22. Richie Vernon Substituted on52'
23. Sean Maitland Substituted on56'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Davies
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Hanno Dirksen
12. Jonathan Spratt
11. Aisea Natoga
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Rhys Webb Substituted off56'
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off59'
2. Scott Baldwin Substituted off1'
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off70'
4. James King Substituted off70'
5. Alun-Wyn Jones
6. Sam Lewis Substituted off51'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Dan Baker
Substitues
16. Scott Otten Substituted on1'
17. Nicky Smith Substituted on59'
18. Adam Jones Substituted on70'
19. Tyler Ardron Substituted on51'
20. Morgan Allan
21. Joe Bearman Substituted on70'
22. Tom Habberfield Substituted on56'
23. Richard Fussell

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com