Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Fotuali'i, Collins,
    Penalty goals: Myler (2),
    Conversions: Myler,
18 - 10

Harlequins

  • Easter,
    Penalty goals: Botica,
    Conversions: Botica,
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ryan Wilson
Sin Binned 4' 14. Jamie Elliott
13. George Pisi
12. Tom Stephenson Substituted off68'
11. George North Substituted off21'
10. Stephen Myler
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off78'
1. Alex Waller Substituted off73'
2. Salesi Ma'afu Substituted off54'
3. Ross McMillian Substituted off68'
4. Samu Manoa Substituted off58'
5. James Craig
6. Calum Clark Substituted off58'
7. Phil Dowson
8. Sam Dickson
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on68'
17. Gareth Denman Substituted on73'
18. Tom Mercey Substituted on54'
19. Courtney Lawes Substituted on58'
20. Tom Wood Substituted on58'
21. Ryan Glynn Substituted on78'
22. Luther Burrell Substituted on68'
23. Tom Collins Substituted on21'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown Substituted off41'
14. Charlie Walker
13. Tim Molenaar
12. Jordan Turner-Hall Substituted off71'
11. Sam Smith
10. Ben Botica
9. Danny Care Substituted off60'
1. Joe Marler Substituted off60'
2. Dave Ward
3. Kyle Sinckler Substituted off73'
4. Charlie Matthews
5. George Robson Substituted off35'
6. Luke Wallace Substituted off47'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on60'
18. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted on73'
19. Tom Guest Substituted on35'
20. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted on47'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on60'
22. Louis Grimoldby Substituted on71'
23. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue Substituted on41'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com