Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Penalty, Wyles, Ashton (2), Farrell, Streather,
    Penalty goals: Goode, Bosch,
    Conversions: Goode (5),
46 - 6

Clermont Auvergne


  • Penalty goals: Parra (2),
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Marcelo Bosch Substituted off72'
12. Brad Barritt
11. David Strettle Substituted off69'
10. Owen Farrell
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off50'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off70'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off70'
3. James Johnston Substituted off45'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Mouritz Botha Substituted off66'
6. Kelly Brown
7. Jacques Burger Substituted off69'
8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on70'
17. Richard Barrington Substituted on70'
18. Matt Stevens Substituted on45'
19. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted on66'
20. Jackson Wray Substituted on69'
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on50'
22. Tim Streather Substituted on72'
23. Chris Wyles Substituted on69'
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne
14. Sitiveni Sivivatu
13. Benson Stanley Substituted off66'
12. Wesley Fofana
11. Napolini Vonowale-Nalaga
Sin Binned 13' 10. Brock James Substituted off57'
9. Morgan Parra Substituted off61'
1. Thomas Domingo Substituted off50'
2. Benjamin Kayser Substituted off57'
3. Davit Zirakashvili Substituted off67'
4. Jamie Cudmore Substituted off69'
5. Nathan Hines
6. Julien Bonnaire
7. Damien Chouly
8. Fritz Lee
Substitues
16. Ti'i Paulo Substituted on57'
17. Vincent Debaty Substituted on50'
18. Clement Ric Substituted on67'
19. Julien Pierre Substituted on69'
20. Gerhard Vosloo
21. Thierry Lacrampe Substituted on61'
22. Mike Delany Substituted on57'
23. Noa Seru Nakaitaci Substituted on66'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com