Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Heaslip, Cronin, Kirchner, Healy, Ryan, Murphy, Reid (2), McGrath,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth,
    Conversions: Gopperth (6), Murphy,
62 - 7

Benetton Treviso

  • Penalty,
    Conversions: Berquist,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Zane Kirchner
13. Brian O'Driscoll
12. Noel Reid
11. Darragh Fanning
10. Jimmy Gopperth
Sin Binned 39' 9. Isaac Boss Substituted off49'
1. Cian Healy
2. Sean Cronin
3. Martin Moore
4. Devin Toner
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Jordi Murphy Substituted off23'
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Richardt Strauss
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on49'
18. Michael Bent
19. Thomas Denton
20. Dominic Ryan Substituted on23'
21. Luke McGrath
22. Ian Madigan
23. Brendan Macken
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Michele Campagnaro
12. Christian Loamanu Substituted off17'
Sin Binned 69' 11. Angelo Esposito
10. Matt Berquist
9. Robert Barbieri
1. Matteo Muccignat
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini Substituted off60'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off60'
4. Marco Fuser
5. Valerio Bernabo
6. Marco Filippucci
7. Paul Derbyshire
8. Tobias Botes
Substitues
16. Giovanni Maistri Substituted on60'
17. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted on60'
18. Pedro Di Santo
19. Antonio Pavanello
20. Dean Budd
21. Fabio Semenzato
22. James Ambrosini
23. Brendan Williams Substituted on17'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - May 10 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 22 29
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Munster
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com