Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Maitland, Seymour, Bennett,
    Penalty goals: Russell (2),
    Conversions: Russell (3),
27 - 9

Ulster


  • Penalty goals: Jackson (3),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Sean Maitland Substituted off77'
13. Mark Bennett
11. Seymour Substituted off74'
10. Finn Russell
9. Chris Cusiter
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off50'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off59'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off60'
4. Tim Swinson
5. Johnny Gray Substituted off60'
6. Joshua Strauss
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off65'
23. Peter Horne Substituted off76'
Sin Binned 29' 23. Ryan Wilson
Substitues
8. Pat McArthur Substituted on59'
16. Ryan Grant Substituted on50'
17. Cross Substituted on60'
18. Leone Nakarawa Substituted on60'
19. Robert Harley Substituted on65'
20. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on74'
21. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on77'
22. Richie Vernon Substituted on76'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew
14. Tommy Bowe Substituted off75'
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall
11. Andrew Trimble
10. Jackson
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off75'
1. Tom Court Substituted off68'
2. Rob Herring
3. Ricky Lutton Substituted off65'
4. Johann Muller Substituted off69'
5. Iain Henderson Substituted off71'
6. Chris Henley
Sin Binned 43' 7. Sean Doyle
8. Nick Williams
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on68'
17. Warwick Substituted on65'
18. Declan Fitzpatrick
19. Lewis Stevenson Substituted on71'
20. Mike McComish Substituted on69'
21. Michael Heaney Substituted on75'
22. James McKinney
23. Craig Gilroy Substituted on75'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com