Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Leonard, Venditti, Palazzani,
    Penalty goals: Orquera (3),
    Conversions: Orquera, Iannone (2),
30 - 27

Ospreys

  • Jones, Tipuric, Beck,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (2),
    Conversions: Biggar (3),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. David Odiete Substituted off65'
14. Dion Berryman
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Giovanbattista Venditti
10. Luciano Orquera Substituted off54'
9. Brendon Leonard Substituted off72'
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off46'
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off57'
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off54'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off51'
6. Mauro Bergamasco Substituted off61'
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
Sin Binned 77' 8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Andrea Manici Substituted on57'
17. Matias Aguero Substituted on46'
18. David Ryan Substituted on54'
19. George Biagi Substituted on51'
20. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on61'
21. Guglielmo Palazzani Substituted on65'
22. Tommaso Iannone Substituted on54'
23. Ruggero Trevisan Substituted on72'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Davies
14. Hanno Dirksen Substituted off68'
13. Ashley Beck
12. Andrew Bishop
11. Aisea Natoga
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Tom Habberfield
1. Nicky Smith
2. Scott Baldwin Substituted off71'
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off51'
Sin Binned 80' 4. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted off52'
5. Ian Evans
6. James King
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Dan Baker
Substitues
16. Scott Otten Substituted on71'
17. Marc Thomas
18. Adam Jones Substituted on51'
19. Ryan Jones Substituted on52'
20. Joe Bearman
21. Sam Lewis
22. Tito Tebaldi
23. Jeffrey Hassler Substituted on68'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - May 10 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 22 29
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Munster
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com