Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Jackson,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (5),
20 - 22

Leinster

  • Jennings,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth, Madigan (4),
    Conversions: Madigan,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Jared Payne
12. Luke Marshall Substituted off57'
11. Tommy Bowe
10. Jackson
9. Paul Marshall
Dismissed 17' 1. Tom Court
2. Rob Herring
3. Warwick Substituted off70'
4. Johann Muller Substituted off63'
5. Iain Henderson
6. Roger Wilson
7. Chris Henley
8. Nick Williams Substituted off19'
Substitues
16. Niall Annett
17. Callum Black Substituted on19'
18. Adam Macklin Substituted on70'
19. Dan Tuohy Substituted on63'
20. Sean Doyle
21. Michael Heaney
22. James McKinney
23. Darren Cave Substituted on57'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 24' 15. Rob Kearney
14. Zane Kirchner
13. Brian O'Driscoll
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. David Kearney
10. Ian Madigan Substituted off66'
9. Isaac Boss
1. Cian Healy Substituted off66'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off66'
3. Martin Moore Substituted off66'
4. Devin Toner
5. Michael McCarthy
Sin Binned 27' 6. Rhys Ruddock Substituted off72'
7. Shane Jennings
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Richardt Strauss Substituted on66'
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on66'
18. Mike Ross Substituted on66'
19. Leo Cullen
20. Jordi Murphy Substituted on72'
21. Luke McGrath
22. Jimmy Gopperth Substituted on66'
23. Luke Fitzgerald

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com