Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Owens, Davies, Williams, Ball,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (2),
    Conversions: Priestland (4),
34 - 23

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Prydie (2),
    Penalty goals: Burton (3),
    Conversions: Tovey, Burton,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 2nd May 2014
  • KO 19:05
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 5,850
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Steven Shingler
14. Kristian Phillips Substituted off57'
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Olly Barkley Substituted off61'
11. Williams
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Gareth Davies
1. Phil John Substituted off61'
2. Ken Owens Substituted off70'
3. Lee Substituted off63'
4. Jake Ball
5. George Earle Substituted off41'
6. Josh Turnbull
7. John Barclay
8. Robert McCusker Substituted off53'
Substitues
16. Kirby Myhill Substituted on70'
17. Evans Substituted on61'
18. Rhordi Jones Substituted on63'
19. Johan Snyman Substituted on41'
20. Aaron Shingler Substituted on53'
21. Rhodri Williams
22. Gareth Maule Substituted on61'
23. Climo Substituted on57'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Hallam Amos
14. Tom Prydie
13. Patrick Leach Substituted off70'
12. Jack Dixon
11. Will Harries
10. Kristopher Burton Substituted off53'
9. Richie Rees Substituted off70'
1. Phil Price Substituted off77'
2. Rhys M Thomas
3. Bruce Douglas Substituted off45'
4. Andrew Coombs
5. Matthew Screech
6. Lewis Evans Substituted off54'
7. Nick Cudd
8. Toby Falatau
Substitues
16. Sam Parry Substituted on54'
17. Owen Evans Substituted on77'
18. Duncan Bell Substituted on45'
19. Groves
20. Darren Waters
21. Jonathan Evans Substituted on70'
22. Jason Tovey Substituted on53'
23. Tyler Morgan Substituted on70'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com