Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Jess , Lewis,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (5),
    Conversions: Steenson (2),
29 - 30

Harlequins

  • Evans, Monye, Care, Guest,
    Penalty goals: Evans (2),
    Conversions: Evans (2),
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Fetu Vainikolo
13. Whitten Substituted off73'
12. Samuel Hill Substituted off68'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off60'
1. Carl Rimmer Substituted off68'
2. Luke Cowan-Dickie Substituted off60'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off60'
4. Dean Mumm
Sin Binned 52' 5. Damian Welch
6. David Ewers Substituted off24'
7. Ben White Substituted off71'
8. Kai Horstmann
Substitues
16. Jack Yeandle Substituted on60'
17. Craig Mitchell Substituted on68'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on60'
19. James Phillips Substituted on71'
20. James Scaysbrook Substituted on24'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on60'
22. Henry Slade Substituted on68'
23. Tom James Substituted on73'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue
14. Tom Williams Substituted off72'
13. Tim Molenaar
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Ugo Monye
10. Nick Evans
9. Danny Care Substituted off79'
1. Joe Marler
2. Dave Ward
3. Kyle Sinckler
4. Charlie Matthews
5. Nick Kennedy Substituted off62'
6. Luke Wallace Substituted off61'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan
17. Mark Lambert
18. Paul Doran-Jones
19. Tom Guest Substituted on62'
20. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted on61'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on79'
22. Ben Botica
23. Ross Chisholm Substituted on72'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com