Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Wood, North,
    Penalty goals: Myler (3),
    Conversions: Myler,
21 - 20

Leicester

  • Youngs, Tuilagi,
    Penalty goals: Flood, Williams,
    Conversions: Flood (2),
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ken Pisi
14. Tom Collins Substituted off58'
13. George Pisi Substituted off67'
12. Luther Burrell
11. George North
10. Stephen Myler
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off63'
1. Alex Waller Substituted off52'
2. Mike Haywood
Dismissed 57' 3. Salesi Ma'afu
4. Samu Manoa Substituted off69'
5. Courtney Lawes
6. Tom Wood
7. Phil Dowson Substituted off55'
8. Sam Dickson
Substitues
16. Ross McMillian
17. Alex Corbisiero Substituted on52'
18. Tom Mercey Substituted on58'
19. Christian Day Substituted on69'
20. Calum Clark Substituted on55'
21. Lee Dickson Substituted on63'
22. Ryan Wilson Substituted on67'
23. Tom Stephenson
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait Substituted off61'
14. Niall Morris
13. Manu Tuilagi
Sin Binned 46' 12. Dan Bowden
Sin Binned 29' 11. Niki Goneva
10. Toby Flood Substituted off63'
9. Ben Youngs
1. Marcos Ayerza
Sin Binned 57' 2. Tom Youngs
3. Logovi'i Mulipola
4. Louis Deacon Substituted off68'
5. Edward Slater
6. Jamie Gibson Substituted off68'
7. Julian Salvi
8. Jordan Crane
Substitues
16. Neil Briggs
17. Tom Bristow
18. Fraser Balmain
19. Graham Kitchener Substituted on68'
20. Steve Mafi Substituted on61'
21. David Mele
22. Owen Williams Substituted on63'
23. Adam Thompstone Substituted on68'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com