Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Reid,
    Penalty goals: Russell (3),
    Conversions: Russell,
16 - 15

Munster

  • Varley, Dougall,
    Penalty goals: Keatley,
    Conversions: Keatley,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • Semi-final
  • 16th May 2014
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Scotstoun Stadium
  • Att: 10,000
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Sean Maitland
13. Mark Bennett Substituted off67'
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Seymour
10. Finn Russell
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off67'
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off26'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off53'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off53'
4. Johnny Gray
5. Alastair Kellock Substituted off58'
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off72'
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on53'
17. Gordon Reid Substituted on26'
18. Cross Substituted on53'
19. Tim Swinson Substituted on58'
20. Leone Nakarawa
21. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on67'
22. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on67'
23. Sean Lamont Substituted on72'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones Substituted off38'
14. Keith Earls
13. Casey Laulala Substituted off12'
12. James Downey
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley
9. Conor Murray
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off67'
2. Damien Varley
3. BJ Botha
4. David Foley Substituted off67'
5. Paul O'Connell
6. CJ Stander
7. Sean Dougall Substituted off62'
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Quentin MacDonald
17. James Cronin Substituted on67'
18. John Ryan
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted on67'
20. Paddy Butler Substituted on62'
21. Duncan Williams
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on38'
23. Andrew Conway Substituted on12'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th December
Guinness PRO12
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 21st February
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com