Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Fillol, Nayacalevu, Camara, Taulafo,
    Penalty goals: Dupuy,
    Conversions: Fillol (2), Dupuy,
30 - 29

Stade Francais

  • Simpson, Varndell, Johnson,
    Penalty goals: Goode (3),
    Conversions: Goode (3),
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Andrea Masi
14. William Helu
13. Elliot Daly
12. Chris Bell
11. Tom Varndell
10. Andy Goode
9. Simpson
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off63'
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off69'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off69'
4. Joe Launchbury
5. Tom Palmer Substituted off51'
6. Ashley Johnson Substituted off65'
Sin Binned 56' 7. James Haskell
8. Nathan Hughes
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on69'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on63'
18. Taione Vea Substituted on69'
19. Kearnan Myall Substituted on51'
20. Guy Thompson Substituted on65'
21. Brett Sheehan
22. Joe Carlisle
23. Charles Hayter
Stade Francais
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Bonneval
14. Julien Arias
13. Waisea Nayacalevu
12. Meyer Bosman
11. Camara Substituted off69'
10. Morne Steyn Substituted off55'
9. Julien Dupuy
1. Zak Taulafo Substituted off50'
2. Laurent Sempere Substituted off55'
3. Rabah Slimani Substituted off50'
4. Alexandre Flanquart
5. Pascal Pape
6. Antoine Burban
7. Sylvain Nicolas Substituted off2'
8. David Lyons
Substitues
16. Laurent Panis Substituted on55'
17. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted on50'
18. Davit Kubriashvili Substituted on50'
19. Anton van Zyl
20. Scott LaValla Substituted on2'
21. Jerome Fillol
22. Jules Plisson Substituted on55'
23. Jeremy Sinzelle Substituted on69'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com