Home team Away Team

London Irish


  • Penalty goals: Geraghty (5),
15 - 20

Harlequins

  • Monye, Lindsay-Haugue,
    Penalty goals: Evans (2),
    Conversions: Evans (2),
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer
14. Topsy Ojo
13. Fergus Mulchrone
Sin Binned 27' 12. Eamonn Sheridan Substituted off67'
11. James Short
10. Shane Geraghty
9. Scott Steele Substituted off49'
1. Tom Court Substituted off75'
2. David Paice
3. Halani Aulika Substituted off54'
4. George Skivington
5. Daniel Leo Substituted off80'
6. Blair Cowan
7. Ofisa Treviranus
8. Tom Guest Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. Gerard Ellis
17. Matt Parr Substituted on75'
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on54'
19. Kieran Low Substituted on61'
20. Conor Gilsenan Substituted on80'
21. Tomas O'Leary Substituted on49'
22. Chris Noakes Substituted on67'
23. Tom Fowlie
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Marland Yarde
13. Matthew Hopper
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Ugo Monye Substituted off29'
10. Nick Evans
9. Danny Care
Sin Binned 42' 1. Joe Marler
2. Joe Gray Substituted off54'
Sin Binned 51' 3. Kyle Sinckler Substituted off63'
4. Charlie Matthews Substituted off60'
5. George Robson
6. Luke Wallace Substituted off47'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan Substituted on54'
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on47'
18. Will Collier Substituted on63'
19. George Merrick Substituted on60'
20. Jack Clifford
21. Karl Dickson
22. Ben Botica
23. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue Substituted on29'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com