Home team Away Team

London Welsh

0 - 52

Exeter

  • Waldrom (2), Whitten, Ewers , Botha, Hill, Arnott,
    Penalty goals: Slade,
    Conversions: Steenson (7),
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Seb Jewell
14. Seb Stegmann
13. Tom May
12. Tim Molenaar
11. Nick Scott
10. Olly Barkley Substituted off64'
9. Piri Weepu Substituted off64'
1. Ricky Reeves Substituted off53'
2. Koree Britton Substituted off41'
4. Dean Schofield Substituted off48'
5. Down
6. Peter Brown
7. Richard Thorpe
8. Lachlan McCaffrey
16. Taione Vea Substituted off60'
Substitues
3. Nathan Vella Substituted on41'
Sin Binned 71' 17. Pablo Henn Substituted on53'
18. Jack Gilding Substituted on60'
19. Matt Corker Substituted on48'
20. Oli Stedman
21. Rob Lewis Substituted on64'
22. Roberts Substituted on64'
23. Rhys Crane
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Chrysander Botha
14. Whitten
13. Henry Slade
12. Samuel Hill Substituted off59'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off64'
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off41'
1. Carl Rimmer Substituted off51'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off65'
3. Thomas Francis Substituted off53'
4. Mitch Lees Substituted off62'
5. Ryan Caldwell
6. David Ewers
Sin Binned 80' 7. Ben White Substituted off62'
8. Thomas Waldrom
Substitues
16. Elvis Taione Substituted on65'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on51'
18. Moray Low Substituted on53'
19. Don Armand Substituted on62'
20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on62'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on41'
22. Ceri Sweeney Substituted on64'
23. Jack Arnott Substituted on59'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com