Home team Away Team

Gloucester

vs

Sale

Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Trinder Substituted off78'
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. Jonny May
10. James Hook
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Dan Murphy Substituted off69'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off67'
3. John Afoa Substituted off53'
4. Tom Savage
5. James Hudson Substituted off52'
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Jacob Rowan Substituted off7'
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted on67'
17. Yann Thomas Substituted on69'
18. Sila Puafisi Substituted on53'
19. Tom Palmer Substituted on52'
20. Ross Moriarty Substituted on7'
21. Dan Robson
22. Mark Atkinson Substituted on78'
23. Stephen McColl
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Tom Brady
13. Will Addison Substituted off62'
12. Mark Jennings
11. Tom Arscott
10. Danny Cipriani
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off62'
1. Ross Harrison Substituted off64'
2. Mark Jones
3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off43'
4. Nathan Hines Substituted off7'
5. Jon Mills Substituted off64'
6. Michael Paterson
7. David Seymour
8. Mark Easter
Substitues
16. Shalva Mamukashvilli
17. Alberto De Marchi Substituted on64'
18. Eifion Roberts Substituted on43'
19. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted on64'
20. Magnus Lund Substituted on7'
21. William Cliff Substituted on62'
22. Joe Ford
23. Andy Forsyth Substituted on62'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com