Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Thomas, Ewers ,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (2),
    Conversions: Steenson (2),
20 - 24

Leicester

  • Allen, Youngs,
    Penalty goals: Williams, Burns (3),
    Conversions: Burns,
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Chrysander Botha
14. Whitten
13. Henry Slade
12. Samuel Hill
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off56'
1. Carl Rimmer
2. Jack Yeandle
3. Thomas Francis
4. Mitch Lees Substituted off56'
5. Ryan Caldwell
Sin Binned 75' 6. David Ewers
7. Ben White Substituted off72'
8. Thomas Waldrom
Substitues
16. Elvis Taione
17. Ben Moon Substituted on56'
18. Moray Low
19. Damian Welch
20. Ceri Sweeney
21. Jack Arnott
22. Kai Horstmann Substituted on72'
23. Will Chudley Substituted on56'
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait
14. Niall Morris
13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Anthony Allen
Sin Binned 6' 11. Niki Goneva
10. Freddie Burns
9. Ben Youngs Substituted off72'
1. Logovi'i Mulipola
2. Tom Youngs Substituted off69'
3. Fraser Balmain
4. Graham Kitchener Substituted off68'
5. Geoff Parling
6. Jamie Gibson
7. Julian Salvi
8. Robert Barbieri Substituted off56'
Substitues
16. Leonardo Ghiraldini Substituted on69'
17. Riccardo Brugnara
18. Tiziano Pasquali
19. Sebastian De Chaves Substituted on68'
20. Jordan Crane Substituted on56'
21. David Mele Substituted on72'
22. Owen Williams
23. Matt Smith

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com