Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Robshaw, Brown,
    Penalty goals: Botica (3),
    Drop goals: Care,
    Conversions: Botica (2),
26 - 23

Wasps

  • Varndell, Thompson, Young,
    Penalty goals: Goode (2),
    Conversions: Goode,
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 20th Sep 2014
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: The Stoop
  • Att: 12,355
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Marland Yarde
13. Harry Sloan
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Aseli Tikoirotuma
10. Ben Botica
9. Danny Care
1. Joe Marler Substituted off65'
2. Dave Ward
3. Kyle Sinckler Substituted off59'
Sin Binned 75' 4. Charlie Matthews
5. George Robson Substituted off72'
6. Luke Wallace
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on65'
18. Will Collier Substituted on59'
19. George Merrick Substituted on72'
20. Jack Clifford
21. Karl Dickson
22. Louis Grimoldby
23. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Andrea Masi Substituted off68'
14. Christian Wade
13. Elliot Daly
12. Chris Bell Substituted off57'
11. Tom Varndell
10. Andy Goode
9. Simpson
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off65'
2. Tom Lindsay Substituted off59'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off56'
4. Joe Launchbury
Sin Binned 53' 5. Kearnan Myall Substituted off61'
6. James Haskell
7. Guy Thompson Substituted off72'
8. Nathan Hughes
Substitues
16. Ashley Johnson Substituted on59'
17. John Yapp Substituted on65'
18. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted on56'
19. James Gaskell Substituted on61'
20. Thomas Young
21. Charlie Davies Substituted on72'
22. Rob Miller Substituted on68'
23. Alapati Leiua Substituted on57'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th December
Aviva Premiership
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh
Saturday 27th December
14:00Bath vs Exeter
14:00Sale Sharks vs Leicester Tigers
15:00Newcastle Falcons vs Saracens
16:30Harlequins vs Northampton
Sunday 28th December
14:30Gloucester vs Wasps
Friday 2nd January
19:45Northampton vs Newcastle Falcons
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Saracens vs London Irish
16:30Exeter vs Gloucester
Sunday 4th January
14:00Wasps vs Sale
14:00Leicester Tigers vs Bath
14:30London Welsh vs Harlequins
Friday 9th January
19:45Gloucester vs Saracens
Saturday 10th January
14:00Sale vs Northampton
15:00Bath vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leicester Tigers
Sunday 11th January
14:00Newcastle Falcons vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Exeter
Saturday 14th February
15:00Leicester vs Gloucester
15:00Northampton vs London Irish
15:00Exeter vs Newcastle
Sunday 15th February
14:00Wasps vs Harlequins
14:30London Welsh vs Sale
15:00Saracens vs Bath
Friday 20th February
20:00Newcastle vs Wasps

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com