Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Robshaw, Brown,
    Penalty goals: Botica (3),
    Drop goals: Care,
    Conversions: Botica (2),
26 - 23

Wasps

  • Varndell, Thompson, Young,
    Penalty goals: Goode (2),
    Conversions: Goode,
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Marland Yarde
13. Harry Sloan
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Aseli Tikoirotuma
10. Ben Botica
9. Danny Care
1. Joe Marler Substituted off65'
2. Dave Ward
3. Kyle Sinckler Substituted off59'
Sin Binned 75' 4. Charlie Matthews
5. George Robson Substituted off72'
6. Luke Wallace
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on65'
18. Will Collier Substituted on59'
19. George Merrick Substituted on72'
20. Jack Clifford
21. Karl Dickson
22. Louis Grimoldby
23. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Andrea Masi Substituted off68'
14. Christian Wade
13. Elliot Daly
12. Chris Bell Substituted off57'
11. Tom Varndell
10. Andy Goode
9. Simpson
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off65'
2. Tom Lindsay Substituted off59'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off56'
4. Joe Launchbury
Sin Binned 53' 5. Kearnan Myall Substituted off61'
6. James Haskell
7. Guy Thompson Substituted off72'
8. Nathan Hughes
Substitues
16. Ashley Johnson Substituted on59'
17. John Yapp Substituted on65'
18. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted on56'
19. James Gaskell Substituted on61'
20. Thomas Young
21. Charlie Davies Substituted on72'
22. Rob Miller Substituted on68'
23. Alapati Leiua Substituted on57'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com