Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Goneva,
    Penalty goals: Williams, Burns (3),
    Conversions: Burns,
19 - 22

London Irish

  • Aulika,
    Penalty goals: Geraghty (5),
    Conversions: Geraghty,
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Mathew Tait
14. Blaine Scully
13. Niki Goneva
12. Owen Williams
11. Miles Benjamin Substituted off74'
10. Freddie Burns
9. Ben Youngs
1. Tom Bristow
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini Substituted off29'
3. Fraser Balmain Substituted off71'
4. Sebastian De Chaves
5. Graham Kitchener
6. Jamie Gibson
7. Julian Salvi
Sin Binned 60' 8. Jordan Crane Substituted off73'
Substitues
16. Neil Briggs Substituted on29'
17. Riccardo Brugnara
18. Tiziano Pasquali Substituted on71'
19. Laurence Pearce
20. Robert Barbieri Substituted on74'
21. Harry Wells
22. Sam Harrison
23. Matt Smith Substituted on73'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Andrew Fenby
14. Alex Lewington
13. Fergus Mulchrone
Sin Binned 37' 12. Shane Geraghty
11. James Short
10. Chris Noakes
9. Scott Steele Substituted off53'
1. Tom Court Substituted off60'
2. David Paice
3. Halani Aulika Substituted off60'
4. George Skivington
5. Jebb Sinclair Substituted off53'
6. Kieran Low
7. Blair Cowan
8. Luke Narraway Substituted off53'
Substitues
16. Gerard Ellis
17. Matt Parr Substituted on60'
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on60'
19. Daniel Leo Substituted on53'
20. Tom Guest Substituted on53'
21. Tomas O'Leary Substituted on53'
22. Eamonn Sheridan
23. Topsy Ojo

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale Sharks vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale Sharks
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com