Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Penalty, Joubert, Goode, Barrington,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson (3), Goode,
    Conversions: Hodgson (3), Wigglesworth,
40 - 19

Sale Sharks

  • Penalty, Seymour, Brady,
    Conversions: Cipriani (2),
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 61' 15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Duncan Taylor
12. Brad Barritt
11. David Strettle
10. Charlie Hodgson Substituted off70'
9. Neil de Kock
1. Rhys Gill Substituted off53'
2. Jamie George Substituted off70'
3. James Johnston Substituted off56'
Sin Binned 74' 4. George Kruis
5. Mouritz Botha Substituted off54'
6. Jackson Wray
7. Jacques Burger Substituted off54'
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. Scott Spurling Substituted on70'
17. Richard Barrington Substituted on53'
18. Petrus Du Plessis Substituted on56'
19. Jim Hamilton Substituted on54'
20. Kelly Brown Substituted on54'
21. Richard Wigglesworth
22. Ben Ransom Substituted on70'
23. Nick Tompkins
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Tom Brady
13. Johnny Leota
12. Mark Jennings
11. Tom Arscott
10. Danny Cipriani
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off61'
1. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off53'
2. Shalva Mamukashvilli Substituted off53'
3. Eifion Roberts Substituted off53'
4. Jon Mills Substituted off52'
5. Michael Paterson
6. Magnus Lund
7. David Seymour
8. Mark Easter Substituted off61'
Substitues
16. Cameron Neild Substituted on53'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on53'
18. Vadim Cobilas Substituted on53'
19. Josh Beaumont Substituted on52'
20. Viliami Fihaki Substituted on61'
21. William Cliff Substituted on61'
22. Joe Ford
23. Andy Forsyth

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com