Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Waldrom, Slade, Yeandle,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (3), Slade (2),
    Conversions: Steenson (3),
36 - 13

Harlequins

  • Tikoirotuma,
    Penalty goals: Botica (2),
    Conversions: Botica,
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 28th Sep 2014
  • KO 14:00
  • Ground: Sandy Park
  • Att: 9,271
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman Substituted off75'
Sin Binned 63' 14. Jack Nowell
13. Henry Slade
12. Samuel Hill Substituted off62'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Ben Moon Substituted off69'
1. Jack Yeandle
2. Thomas Francis Substituted off62'
3. Mitch Lees
4. Damian Welch
5. David Ewers
6. Ben White Substituted off60'
7. Thomas Waldrom
8. Elvis Taione
Substitues
16. Carl Rimmer Substituted on69'
17. Moray Low Substituted on62'
18. Don Armand
19. Kai Horstmann Substituted on60'
20. Patrick Phibbs
21. Whitten Substituted on62'
22. Tom James Substituted on75'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown Substituted off74'
14. Marland Yarde
13. Harry Sloan Substituted off16'
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Aseli Tikoirotuma
10. Ben Botica
9. Danny Care Substituted off69'
1. Joe Marler
2. Dave Ward
3. Kyle Sinckler Substituted off27'
4. Charlie Matthews
5. Chris Robshaw
6. Luke Wallace Substituted off69'
7. Nick Easter
8. Joe Gray
Substitues
16. Mark Lambert
17. Will Collier Substituted on27'
18. Sam Twomey
19. Joe Trayfoot Substituted on69'
20. Karl Dickson Substituted on69'
21. Louis Grimoldby Substituted on74'
22. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue Substituted on16'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 13th February
Aviva Premiership
19:45Leicester vs Gloucester
19:45Northampton vs London Irish
Saturday 14th February
16:30Exeter vs Newcastle
Sunday 15th February
13:00Saracens vs Bath
14:00Wasps vs Harlequins
14:30London Welsh vs Sale
Friday 20th February
19:45Newcastle vs Wasps
Saturday 21st February
14:00Sale vs Saracens
15:00Harlequins vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs London Welsh
15:15Bath vs Northampton
Sunday 22nd February
14:00London Irish vs Leicester
Friday 27th February
19:45Leicester vs Sale
19:45Northampton vs Harlequins
Saturday 28th February
14:30London Welsh vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Newcastle
15:15Exeter vs Bath
Sunday 1st March
14:00Wasps vs Gloucester
Friday 6th March
19:45Bath vs Sale
Saturday 7th March
15:00Exeter vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs London Irish
15:15Gloucester vs Northampton
Sunday 8th March
14:00Wasps vs Saracens
15:00Newcastle vs Leicester
Friday 27th March
19:45Northampton vs Wasps

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com