Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Waldrom, Slade, Yeandle,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (3), Slade (2),
    Conversions: Steenson (3),
36 - 13

Harlequins

  • Tikoirotuma,
    Penalty goals: Botica (2),
    Conversions: Botica,
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman Substituted off75'
Sin Binned 63' 14. Jack Nowell
13. Henry Slade
12. Samuel Hill Substituted off62'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Ben Moon Substituted off69'
1. Jack Yeandle
2. Thomas Francis Substituted off62'
3. Mitch Lees
4. Damian Welch
5. David Ewers
6. Ben White Substituted off60'
7. Thomas Waldrom
8. Elvis Taione
Substitues
16. Carl Rimmer Substituted on69'
17. Moray Low Substituted on62'
18. Don Armand
19. Kai Horstmann Substituted on60'
20. Patrick Phibbs
21. Whitten Substituted on62'
22. Tom James Substituted on75'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown Substituted off74'
14. Marland Yarde
13. Harry Sloan Substituted off16'
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Aseli Tikoirotuma
10. Ben Botica
9. Danny Care Substituted off69'
1. Joe Marler
2. Dave Ward
3. Kyle Sinckler Substituted off27'
4. Charlie Matthews
5. Chris Robshaw
6. Luke Wallace Substituted off69'
7. Nick Easter
8. Joe Gray
Substitues
16. Mark Lambert
17. Will Collier Substituted on27'
18. Sam Twomey
19. Joe Trayfoot Substituted on69'
20. Karl Dickson Substituted on69'
21. Louis Grimoldby Substituted on74'
22. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue Substituted on16'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Saturday 22nd November
Aviva Premiership
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester Tigers
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh
Saturday 27th December
14:00Sale vs Leicester
15:00Bath vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Saracens
15:00Harlequins vs Northampton
Saturday 3rd January
15:00Exeter vs Gloucester
15:00Leicester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Newcastle

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com