Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • McKeown, Poolman,
    Penalty goals: Leader (2),
16 - 11

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Cudd,
    Penalty goals: Tovey (2),
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Shane Layden
14. Niyi Adeolokun
13. Leader Substituted off69'
12. David McSharry
11. Danie Poolman
10. Jack Carty Substituted off69'
9. Ian Porter Substituted off54'
1. Dennis Buckley
2. Heffernan Substituted off78'
3. Nathan White Substituted off63'
4. Michael Kearney
5. Quinn Roux
6. John Muldoon Substituted off59'
7. Jake Heenan Substituted off80'
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off43'
Substitues
16. Sean Henry Substituted on78'
17. Finlay Bealham Substituted on80'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on63'
19. George Naoupu Substituted on43'
20. Willie Faloon Substituted on59'
21. Keiran Marmion Substituted on54'
22. Miah Nikora Substituted on69'
23. Finn Substituted on69'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 50' 15. Lee Byrne
14. Tom Prydie
Sin Binned 56' 13. Tyler Morgan
12. Jack Dixon Substituted off80'
11. Aled Brew
10. Jason Tovey Substituted off80'
9. Jonathan Evans Substituted off80'
1. Boris Stankovich Substituted off78'
2. Elliot Dee Substituted off63'
3. Lloyd Fairbrother Substituted off67'
4. Ligtoring Landman
5. Andrew Coombs Substituted off61'
6. Lewis Evans
7. Nick Cudd
8. Andy Powell Substituted off59'
Substitues
16. Rhys M Thomas Substituted on63'
17. Owen Evans Substituted on78'
18. Dan Way Substituted on67'
19. Ian Gough Substituted on61'
20. Toby Falatau Substituted on59'
21. Dorian Jones Substituted on80'
22. Rhys Jones Substituted on80'
23. Barney Nightingale Substituted on80'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com