Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Horne, Strauss, Gray,
    Penalty goals: Hogg,
    Conversions: Pyrgos (2),
22 - 20

Leinster

  • Denton, McGrath,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth, Madigan,
    Conversions: Gopperth (2),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Seymour
13. Mark Bennett
12. Alex Dunbar Substituted off49'
11. Lee Jones
10. Peter Horne Substituted off55'
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off61'
1. Alex Allen Substituted off53'
2. Brown Substituted off53'
3. Euan Murray Substituted off66'
4. Leone Nakarawa Substituted off65'
5. Johnny Gray
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off61'
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on53'
17. Gordon Reid Substituted on53'
18. Rossouw de Klerk Substituted on66'
19. Tim Swinson Substituted on65'
20. Adam Ashe Substituted on61'
21. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on61'
22. Stuart Hogg Substituted on49'
23. Sean Lamont Substituted on55'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Zane Kirchner
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brendan Macken
12. Noel Reid Substituted off1'
11. Darragh Fanning
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off66'
1. Cian Healy Substituted off46'
2. Sean Cronin
3. Mike Ross Substituted off53'
4. Ben Marshall Substituted off54'
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Dominic Ryan
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off71'
8. Sean O'Brien
Substitues
16. Bryan Bryce
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on46'
18. Tadhg Furlong Substituted on53'
19. Thomas Denton Substituted on54'
20. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted on71'
21. Luke McGrath Substituted on66'
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on1'
23. Mick McGrath

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com